Premios Nacionales
Ganadores

Literatura

  • 1942 – Augusto D’Halmar
  • 1943 – Joaquín Edwards Bello
  • 1944 – Mariano Latorre
  • 1945 – Pablo Neruda
  • 1946 – Eduardo Barrios
  • 1947 – Samuel A. Lillo
  • 1948 – Ángel Cruchaga Santa María
  • 1949 – Pedro Prado
  • 1950 – José Santos González Vera
  • 1951 – Gabriela Mistral
  • 1952 – Fernando Santiván
  • 1953 – Daniel de la Vega
  • 1954 – Víctor Domingo Silva
  • 1955 – Francisco Antonio Encina
  • 1956 – Max Jara
  • 1957 – Manuel Rojas
  • 1958 – Diego Dublé Urrutia
  • 1959 – Hernán Díaz Arrieta (Alone)
  • 1960 – Julio Barrenechea
  • 1961 – Marta Brunet
  • 1962 – Juan Guzmán Cruchaga
  • 1963 – Benjamín Subercaseaux
  • 1964 – Francisco Coloane
  • 1965 – Pablo de Rokha
  • 1966 – Juvencio Valle
  • 1967 – Salvador Reyes
  • 1968 – Hernán del Solar
  • 1969 – Nicanor Parra
  • 1970 – Carlos Droguett
  • 1971 – Humberto Díaz-Casanueva
  • 1972 – Edgardo Garrido Merino
  • 1974 – Sady Zañartu
  • 1976 – Arturo Aldunate Phillips
  • 1978 – Rodolfo Oroz Scheibe
  • 1980 – Roque Esteban Scarpa
  • 1982 – Marcela Paz
  • 1984 – Braulio Arenas
  • 1986 – Enrique Campos Menéndez
  • 1988 – Eduardo Anguita
  • 1990 – José Donoso
  • 1992 – Gonzalo Rojas
  • 1994 – Jorge Edwards
  • 1996 – Miguel Arteche
  • 1998 – Alfonso Calderón
  • 2000 – Raúl Zurita
  • 2002 – Volodia Teitelboim
  • 2004 – Armando Uribe Arce
  • 2006 – José Miguel Varas
  • 2008 – Efraín Barquero
  • 2010 – Isabel Allende
  • 2012 – Óscar Hahn
  • 2014 – Antonio Skármeta
  • 2016 – Manuel Silva Acevedo
  • 2018 – Diamela Eltit

Artes Musicales

  • 1992 – Juan Orrego Salas
  • 1994 – Margot Loyola Palacios
  • 1996 – Carlos Botto Vallarino
  • 1998 – Elvira Savi Federici
  • 2000 – Carlos Riesco Grez
  • 2002 – Fernando García Arancibia
  • 2004 – Cirilo Vila
  • 2006 – Fernando Rosas
  • 2008 – Miguel Letelier
  • 2010 – Carmen Luisa Letelier
  • 2012 – Juan Pablo Izquierdo
  • 2014 – Leon Schidlowsky
  • 2016 – Vicente Bianchi
  • 2018 – Juan Allende Blin

Artes Plásticas

  • 1993 – Sergio Montecinos Montalva
  • 1995 – Lily Garafulic Yankovic
  • 1997 – Sergio Castillo Mandiola
  • 1999 – José Balmes Parramón
  • 2001 – Rodolfo Opazo Bernales
  • 2003 – Gonzalo Díaz Cuevas
  • 2005 – Eugenio Dittborn Santa Cruz
  • 2007 – Guillermo Núñez Henríquez
  • 2009 – Federico Assler Brown
  • 2011 – Gracia Barrios
  • 2013 – Alfredo Jaar
  • 2015 – Roser Bru
  • 2017 – Paz Errázuriz

Artes de la Representación y Audiovisuales

  • 1993 – Jorge Díaz Gutiérrez
  • 1995 – Bélgica Castro Sierra
  • 1997 – Raúl Ruiz Pino
  • 1999 – María Cánepa Pesce
  • 2001 – María Luisa Solari Mongrio
  • 2003 – Marés González Castro
  • 2005 – Fernando González Mardones
  • 2007 – Gustavo Meza Webar
  • 2009 – Ramón Núñez Villarroel
  • 2011 – Juan Radrigán Rojas
  • 2013 – Egon Wolff Grobler
  • 2015 – Héctor Noguera Illanes
  • 2017 – Alejandro Sieveking
Volver arriba